Politics

SEA Games: Malaysians in action on Sunday, May 15

HANOI, May 14 (Bernama) — Following are the Malaysian athletes who can be in motion in the thirty first SEA Games on Sunday (May 15):

 

(Note: All Malaysian time)

 

DUATHLON (Sunset Bay, Tuan Chau, Halong City)

 

Finals

———

Men’s Individual: NIK FAKARUDDIN ISMAIL & MUHAMMAD HAZIQ JUNAIDY – 7 am

Women’s Individual: POW CHIA LING & TAHIRA NAJMUNISAA MUHAMMAD ZAID – 7 am

 

 

GOLF (Vinh Phuc – Heron Lake Golf Course & Resort)

 

Finals

———

Men’s Individual: CHANG ERVIN, MARCUS LIM PANG CHUEN, Okay. RHAASRIKANESH & NATEESHVAR ANATHA GANESH – 8 am

Women’s Individual: NG JING XUEN, MIRABEL TING ERN HUI & JENEATH WONG – 8 am

 

 

BEACH VOLLEYBALL (Quang Ninh)

 

Preliminary Round

————————-

To Be Confirmed (TBC) – 9 am

 

 

SWIMMING (Aquatic Sports Palace, National Sports Complex, My Dinh)

 

Heats

———-

Men’s 100m Freestyle: WELSON SIM WEE SHENG & ARVIN SHAUN CHAHAL SINGH – 10 am

Men’s 50m Butterfly: LIM YIN CHUEN & BRYAN LEONG XIN REN – 10 am

Women’s 200m Breastroke: PHEE JINQ EN & ALICIA LI ANN SOOSAI – 10 am

 

Finals

——–

Women’s 800m Freestyle: GOH CHIA TONG – 7 pm

Men’s 400m Individual Medley: KHIEW HOE YEAN & TAN KHAI XIN – 7 pm

Men’s 100m Freestyle: TBC – 7 pm

Men’s 50m Butterfly: TBC – 7 pm

Women’s 200m Breastroke: TBC – 7 pm

 

 

ARCHERY (Hanoi National Sports Training Center, Nhon Town, Nam Tu Liem)

 

Qualification Round

————————–

Men’s Recurve: KHAIRUL ANUAR MOHAMAD, MUHAMAD ZARIF SYAHIIR ZOLKEPELI, BRYSON TING TIEW LUING & MOHAMAD FIRDAUS MOHD RUSMADI – 10 am

Women’s Recurve: SYAQIERA MASHAYIKH, NURAMALIA HANEESHA MAZLAN, NUR AIN AYUNI FOZI & NURUL AZREENA MOHAMAD FAZIL – 10 am

Men’s Compound: JUWAIDI MAZUKI, ALANG ARIFF AQIL MUHAMMAD GHAZALI, WONG CO WAN & MOHAMAD SYAFIQ MD ARIFFIN – 2.30 pm

Women’s Compound: FATIN NURFATEHAH MAT SALLEH, NUR AINA YASMINE HALIM, IMAN AISYAH NORAZAM & KAYALVHILY – 2.30 pm

 

 

CHESS (Quang Ninh)

 

Rpund 9/9

—————

Women’s Individual Standard: PUTERI MUNAJJAH AZ-ZAHRA AZHAR (MAS) vs Sukandar Irine Kharisme (INA) – 10 Am

                                                : TAN LI TING (MAS) vs Hoang Thi Bao Tram (VIE) – 10 am

 

 

XIANGQI (Legacy Yen Tu – Quang Ninh Province)

 

Blitz Team: TBC – 10 am

 

Finals

——–

Blitz Team: TBC – 4 pm

 

 

PETANQUE (Hanoi Sports Training And Competition Center)

 

Semi-Finals

—————

Women‘s Doubles: NURASHIMAH SENIN-SHARIFAH AQILAH FARHANA SYED ALI (MAS) vs Laos – 2.30 pm

 

 

SEPAK TAKRAW (Hoang Mai Sports Center)

 

Group

——–

Men’s Team (Group A): MALAYSIA vs Vietnam – 10 am

Women’s Team (Group A): MALAYSIA vs Thailand – 2 pm

 

 

WUSHU (Cau Giay Gymnasium)

 

Finals

——–

Women’s Changquan: PANG PUI YEE & LEE JIA RONG – 10 am

Women’s Taijijian: SYDNEY CHIN SY XUAN & MANDY CEBELLE CHEN – 10 am

Men’s Nangun: CALVIN LEE WAI LEONG – 10 am

Men’s Gunshu: CLEMENT TING SU WEI & YEAP WAI KIN – 11.30 am

 

 

BILLIARD SNOOKER (Ha Dong Gymnasium)

 

Pre Quarter

—————

Men’s Snooker 6 Red Singles: KOK LEONG LIM (MAS) vs Chhay Suon (CAM) – 11 am

 

Quarter-Finals

——————-

Women’s 9 Ball Singles: SUHANA DEWI BINTI SABTU (MAS) vs TBC – 7 pm

 

 

FENCING (Men’s Individual Foil)

 

Preliminary Round

————————-

Men’s Individual Foil: HANS YOONG WEI SHEN & CHENG XING HAN TRISTAN – 11 am

 

Semi-Finals

—————

Men’s Individual Foil: TBC – 2 pm

 

Finals

———

Men’s Individual Foil: TBC – 5 pm

 

 

VOLLEYBALL (Quang Ninh)

 

Preliminary Round

————————

Women’s Team: Indonesia vs MALAYSIA – 12 pm

Men’s Team: Myanmar vs MALAYSIA – 12 pm

 

 

ESPORTS (National Conventional Centre)

 

Grand Finals

—————–

Men’s League of Legends: Wild Rift (Team Event) – 12 pm

 

Group

——–

FIFA Online 4 (group Event): MUN KIAT GAN, WAN MUHAMMAD HAKIMM WANNARIZAN, MUHAMMAD ASYRAF KAMAL & MUHAMAD LUQMAN HAZIQ HAJIMAN – 2.30 pm

 

Final Day 2

————–

Mixed Free Fire (Team Event): Nine athletes – 6 pm

 

 

FUTSAL (Ha Nam Arena)

 

Group Round Robin

————————–

Women’s Team: MALAYSIA vs Thailand – 2 pm

 

 

JUIJITSU (Dan Phuong Gymnasium, Hanoi)

 

Preliminary Round & Semi Finals

——————————————–

Women’s No GI -45 kg: ARIEL THOMAS (MAS) vs (TBC) – 2 pm

Men’s GI -69 kg: ADAM AKASYAH (MAS) vs (TBC) – 2 pm

Men’s No GI -56 kg: MOHD FOUZIEN MOHD POZI (MAS) vs (TBC) – 2 pm

 

Finals

——–

Women’s No GI -45 kg: TBC – 5 pm

Men’s GI -69 kg: TBC – 5 pm

Men’s No GI -56 kg: TBC – 5 pm

 

 

CYCLING – MTB (Hoa Binh Province)

 

Finals

——-

Women’s Downhill: SITI NATASHA MOHD BASRI & NIA VANEESA SUHANA ZAIDI – 3 pm

Men’s Downhill: MOHAMAD FARIS MOHD NASHARI & AMER AKBAR ANUAR – 3 pm

 

 

GYMNASTIC – ARTISTIC (Quan Ngua Gymnasium, Hanoi)

 

Finals

——–

Women’s Apparatus Final (wag) – Vault / Uneven Bars: TBC – 3 pm

Men’s Apparatus Final (magazine) – Floor Exercise: LUQMAN AL HAFIZ ZULFA & ZUL BAHRIN MAT ASRI (RESERVED 1) – 3 pm

Mens’ Apparatus Final (magazine) – Pommel Horse: TAN FU JIE, MUHAMMAD SHARUL AIMY & ZUL BAHRIN MAT ASRI (RESERVED 2) – 3 pm

Men’s Apparatus Final (magazine) – Rings: LUQMAN AL HAFIZ ZULFA & NG CHUN CHEN – 3 pm

 

 

BODYBUILDING (Hanoi Sports Training And Competition Center)

 

Pre-Judging

—————–

Men’s Athletic Physique Open: MOHD SYARUL AZMAN MAHEN ABDULLAH & AHMAD FAIZ ARIFFIN – 3 pm

Women’s Bodybuilding Open: KOK GONG TAI @ SHELEN ADERINA & MEILAURA DORA JIMMY – 4 pm

Mixed Pairs Open: BUDA ANAK ANCHAH-MEILAURA DORA & JIMMY MALVERN ABDULLAH-KOK GONG TAI @ SHELEN ADERINA – 5 pm

 

Finals

——–

Men’s Athletic Physique Open: MOHD SYARUL AZMAN MAHEN ABDULLAH & AHMAD FAIZ ARIFFIN – 3.45 pm

Women’s Bodybuilding Open: KOK GONG TAI @ SHELEN ADERINA & MEILAURA DORA JIMMY – 4.45 pm

Mixed Pairs Open: BUDA ANAK ANCHAH-MEILAURA DORA & JIMMY MALVERN ABDULLAH-KOK GONG TAI @ SHELEN ADERINA – 5.45 pm

 

 

DANCE SPORT (Long Bien Gymnasium, Viet Hung Urban Area, Long Bien District)​​​​​​

 

Finals

——–

Mixed Single Dance (samba) – Solo Dance: CHONG KAR MAN & CHE XIN NEE – 3.30 pm 

Mixed Single Dance (cha-cha-cha) – Solo Dance: OOI SAY KEAT & CHE XIN NEE – 3.50 pm

Mixed Single Dance (rumba) – Solo Dance: CHE XIN NEE & CHONG KAR MAN – 4.10 pm

Mixed Single Dance (paso Doble) – Solo Dance: OOI SAY KEAT & CHE XIN NEE – 4.30 pm

Mixed Single Dance (jive) – Solo Dance: OOI SAY ONN & CHONG KAR MAN – 4.50 pm

Mixed Grade A Latin American (cha-cha-cha) – Solo Dance: OOI SAY KEAT & CHE XIN NEE – 5.30 pm

Mixed Grade A Latin American (samba) – Group Dance: OOI SAY ONN & CHONG KAR MAN – 5.30 pm

Mixed Grade A Latin American (samba) – Group Dance: OOI SAY ONN & CHONG KAR MAN – 5.30 pm

Mixed Grade A Latin American (rumba) – Group Dance: OOI SAY ONN & CHONG KAR MAN – 5.30 pm

Mixed Grade A Latin American (rumba) – Group Dance: OOI SAY ONN & CHONG KAR MAN – 5.30 pm

Mixed Grade A Latin American (paso Doble) – Solo Dance: CHONG KAR MAN CHE XIN NEE – 5.30 pm

Mixed Grade A Latin American (jive) – Group Dance: OOI SAY ONN & CHONG KAR MAN – 5.30 pm

 

 

ATHLETICS (National Sports Complex, My Dinh)

 

Finals

——–

Men’s Long Jump: ANDRE ANURA ANUAR – 5 pm

Women’s High Jump: NGU JIA XIN – 5.15 pm

Men’s Shot Putt: FARM LOONG DENG & MOHD ZIYAD ZOLKEFLI – 5.40 pm

Men’s 5,000m: Okay. PRABUDASS – 6 pm

 

 

TABLE TENNIS (Hai Duong Gymasium, Hai Duong Province)

 

Finals

——–

Men’s Team: MALAYSIA vs Thailand – 8.30 pm

 

 

— BERNAMA



Bernama is the trusted supply of dependable real-time complete and correct information for each the general public and media practitioners. Our information is revealed at www.bernama.com ; BERNAMA TV on: Astro Channel 502, unifi TV Channel 631, MYTV Channel 121 IFLIX; and Bernama Radio broadcasting regionally on FM93.9 in Klang Valley, Johor (FM107.5), Kota Kinabalu (FM107.9) and Kuching (FM100.9).

Follow us on social media :
Facebook : @bernamaofficial, @bernamatv, @bernamaradio
Twitter : @bernama.com, @BernamaTV, @bernamaradio
Instagram : @bernamaofficial, @bernamatvofficial, @bernamaradioofficial
TikTookay : @bernamaofficial

Source hyperlink

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

close